Switches - Page 2 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 50%


Extreame Savings! Up to 50% off on Switches at Tobby News, Page 2. Top brands include BUFFALO, UGREEN, NETGEAR, ZyXEL, Cisco Systems, Cisco, TP-Link, HEWLETT PACKARD, D-Link, Huacomm, TRENDnet, LevelOne, & Netis. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Buffalo Smart 8 Port Business Switch (BS-GS2008)
Buffalo Smart 8 Port Business Switch (BS-GS2008)
By BUFFALO
In Stock
$92.36
$91.40
You Save: 1%

mpn: BS-GS2008, ean: 0012305139330,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
This managed switch will allow you to monitor your network, keep track of what devices are connected to the network, and disconnect devices remotely through specific ports. Through this switch, by limiting bandwidth to a specific port, you can also do some traffic control.Can be configured as a layer 2 or layer 3 switch / HTTP/HTTPS secure web management / VLAN support / SNMP / QoS. 8 Ports / Durable metal chassis. Fanless. Lifetime warranty (requires product registration within 90 days). 8


UGREEN USB 2.0 Sharing Switch 4 Port USB Peripheral Switcher Adapter Box Hub 4 PCs Share 1 USB Device for Printer Scanner with 4 Pack USB 2.0 Male Cable
UGREEN USB 2.0 Sharing Switch 4 Port USB Peripheral Switcher Adapter Box Hub 4 PCs Share 1 USB Device for Printer Scanner with 4 Pack USB 2.0 Male Cable
By UGREEN
In Stock
$18.99

mpn: 30346, ean: 6957303833467,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
Overview: Ugreen USB 2.0 sharing switch 4 port is the ideal solution for one-touch switching of access between four computers to a USB-based mouse, printer, scanner, and many other types of USB devices Wide Compatibility Allows 4PC to share one USB device, for example, printer, scanner, camera, keyboard, and any other devices with USB. Easy Install Just plug your USB device into the USB port on the sharing switch, and connects 4 PC to the other 4 ports. LED indicator LED indicator lights show


NETGEAR 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, Desktop, Internet Splitter, Sturdy Metal, Fanless, Plug-and-Play (GS305)
NETGEAR 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, Desktop, Internet Splitter, Sturdy Metal, Fanless, Plug-and-Play (GS305)
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$34.99
$22.99
You Save: 34%

mpn: GS305-100PAS, ean: 0606449105803,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 109 reviews
The NETGEAR 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Essentials Edition with plug-and-play and a high-performance metal case provides an easy, reliable and affordable Gigabit Ethernet connection for your home network. Features include auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need for crossover cables and LED indicators for ease of use. Energy-efficient technology provides power savings. increasingly needs to be underpinned with 10GbE connectivity to the core toPLUG-AND-PLAY - Simple set up with no software or


NETGEAR ProSAFE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module  (AGM731F)
NETGEAR ProSAFE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module  (AGM731F)
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$94.93
$79.99
You Save: 16%

mpn: AGM731F, ean: 6064490297344,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
For use with the GSM7324 24-port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch as well as future planned Layer 3 managed switches from NETGEAR. The AGM731F provides 1000BASE-SX fiber optic connectivity using LC connectors.Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324. LC duplex connector .Small size for high density fiber connections. Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.


Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanged PoE Switch [4-Ports with 75 watt Budget] - Fanless Design [GS1100-8HP]
Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanged PoE Switch [4-Ports with 75 watt Budget] - Fanless Design [GS1100-8HP]
By ZyXEL
In Stock
$199.99
$99.89
You Save: 50%

mpn: GS1100-8HP, ean: 0014445037033,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 112 reviews
Affordable Solution for Gigabit Connections to the DesktopThe ZyXEL GS1100 Series is the best solution for instant Gigabit connectivity in office environments demanding silent operation and better energy efficiency. With power-saving functions, Gigabit Ethernet and a fanless design, the GS1100 Series provides plug-and-play simplicity for high-bandwidth network applications.Green networkingThe GS1100 Series not only offers Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for next-generation network applications,


CISCO SYSTEMS 8 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D08NA)
CISCO SYSTEMS 8 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D08NA)
By Cisco Systems
In Stock
$21.99
$20.13
You Save: 8%

mpn: SF110D08NA, ean: 0882658720796,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 61 reviews
CISCO SYSTEMS 8 Port Ethernet Switch (SF110D08NA)Get powerful network performance at an affordable price and give your office a boost of speed and capacity to support bandwidth-intensive applications. A variety of power-saving features, including Energy-Efficient Ethernet, optimizes power usage and reduces energy consumption without compromising performance. All Cisco 110 Series Unmanaged Switches are protected for the life of the product by the Cisco Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty. Ready


Cisco SG200-08 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch (SLM2008T-NA)
Cisco SG200-08 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch (SLM2008T-NA)
By Cisco
In Stock
$64.83

mpn: SLM2008TNA, ean: 0031112352435,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 85 reviews
Cisco SG200-08 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch (SLM2008T-NA)Low-power chipsets, fanless designs, and other power-saving features reduce power consumption and enable quieter operation. Speed file transfer,keep business applications available,provide single Ethernet network foundation for all business communication &connectivity needs. An intuitive browser-based interface, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and the Cisco Smartports tool simplify setup and configuration. PoE options are available in both Fast




HP J8705A ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20-port 10/100/100 + 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
HP J8705A ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20-port 10/100/100 + 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
By HEWLETT PACKARD
In Stock
$32.95

mpn: J8705A, ean: 0100177284705,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 136 reviews
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 20 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T LAN Media & Performance Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 I/O Expansions Number of Total Expansion Slots 4 Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC). Manufacturer- HPE. HPE Part Number- J8705A. Product Type- Modules.


Cisco SG300-28PP-K9-NA 28-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
Cisco SG300-28PP-K9-NA 28-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
By Cisco
In Stock
$343.94
$343.09

mpn: SG300-28PP-K9-NA, ean: 0882658595196,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
The importance of maintaining a strong and dependable business network only grows as your business adds more employees, applications, and network complexity.Product Type- layer 3 switch. Total Number of network Ports- 28. Form Factor- desktop.


CISCO SYSTEMS 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch (SG110D08NA)
CISCO SYSTEMS 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch (SG110D08NA)
By Cisco Systems
In Stock
$32.50

mpn: SG110D-08-NA, ean: 0882658723100,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 83 reviews
CISCO SYSTEMS 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch (SG110D08NA)Cisco Series switches work right out of the box, with no software to install and nothing to configure. Designed for small office spaces, Cisco 110 Series switches are available in both compact desktop and rack-mount models. Cisco 110 Series switches deliver the performance you need to run your business applications, including bandwidth-intensive video services, and avoid slow and sluggish networks. Cisco 110 Series switches are


Cisco SG300-10 10-port Gigabit Managed Switch (SRW2008-K9-NA)
Cisco SG300-10 10-port Gigabit Managed Switch (SRW2008-K9-NA)
By Cisco
SKU: #8881625
In Stock
$115.50

sku: 8881625, mpn: SRW2008-K9-NA, ean: 0807030492962,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
Cisco SG300-10 10-port Gigabit Managed Switch (SRW2008-K9-NA)Switch 8 Port 10 100 1000Mbps.




Huacomm 5-Port Smart 10/100Mbps PoE+ Switch with 4 PoE Ethernet Ports | IEEE 802.3af/802.3at | Sturdy Metal | Plug-and-Play | Desktop | 65W PoE Budget | Unmanaged | HC1705P
Huacomm 5-Port Smart 10/100Mbps PoE+ Switch with 4 PoE Ethernet Ports | IEEE 802.3af/802.3at | Sturdy Metal | Plug-and-Play | Desktop | 65W PoE Budget | Unmanaged | HC1705P
By Huacomm
In Stock
$59.99
$36.99
You Save: 38%

mpn: HKS1705P-65W-2, ean: 0713839332340,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 116 reviews
Welcome to Huacomm! Thank you for your support! The design of these Power over Ethernet switches are based on industrial-grade, which is ideal for powering PoE devices such as IP cameras, Access points, IP phones, offices, Access control, Time&attendance, and other PD devices and offers a line of high quality products that provide a total solution for Ethernet application in different environments.I. WHY SMART?1. Smart PoE power supply, never destroy equipment. 2. Smart on-demand power


Buffalo Unmanaged 8 Port Business Switch (BS-GU2008)
Buffalo Unmanaged 8 Port Business Switch (BS-GU2008)
By BUFFALO
In Stock
$40.65
$40.64

mpn: BS-GU2008, ean: 0747464130392,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 70 reviews
Buffalo's Gigabit Green Ethernet Switches include power-savings features, like 802.3az Green Ethernet technology and an energy conservation feature that monitors the activity status of each port to reduce the total power consumed, therefore reducing related operational costs.Lifetime warranty with 24/7 North American-based technical support (with registration). 8 Ports. Durable metal chassis. Fanless. Internal Power Unit.


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Wall Mountable, TFC-110MSC
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Wall Mountable, TFC-110MSC
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$43.99

mpn: TFC-110MSC, ean: 0163120768707,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards•1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port•Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX


Cisco SG300-10PP-K9 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
Cisco SG300-10PP-K9 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
By Cisco
In Stock
$185.00

mpn: SG300-10PP-K9, ean: 0012300424929,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 97 reviews
To stay ahead in a competitive marketplace, small businesses need to make every dollar count. That means GETTING the most value from your technology investments, but it also means making sure that employees have fast, reliable access to the business tools and information they need. Every minute an employee waits for an unresponsive application - and every minute your network is down - has an impact on your bottom line. The importance of maintaining a strong and dependable business network only


TRENDnet 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 16 Gbps Switching Capacity, Metal Housing, Plug & Play, Lifetime Protection,TEG-S82G
TRENDnet 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 16 Gbps Switching Capacity, Metal Housing, Plug & Play, Lifetime Protection,TEG-S82G
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$24.99
$22.99
You Save: 8%

mpn: TEG-S82G, ean: 0809185828627,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 85 reviews
TRENDnet’s 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch provides performance, proven reliability, and power savings of up to 70%*. Eliminate network congestion with Gigabit speeds and total switching capacity of 16 Gbps. Plug and Play this sturdy metal switch for reliable high speed network connectivity.8 x Gigabit ports & 16 Gbps switching fabric. Embedded GREENnet technology reduces power consumption by up to 70%. Supports IEEE 802.1p Standard: QoS prioritizes video and audio applications for better


LevelOne 8-port Gigabit Desktop/Wall Mountable Switch(GSW-0807)
LevelOne 8-port Gigabit Desktop/Wall Mountable Switch(GSW-0807)
By LevelOne
In Stock
$30.43

mpn: GSW-0807, ean: 0898029627625,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
The LevelOne GSW-0807 Gigabit Ethernet Switch is designed for reliable high-performance networking. With its non-blocking switching fabric in full-duplex mode, this switch can deliver up to 2000Mbps per port, while the Store-and-Forward service bring slow latency and error-free packet delivery. This high performance Gigabit Ethernet switch is perfect for fulfilling the demands of online gaming and multimedia streaming. Moreover, this switch also supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet





Viewing Page 2 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - tobbynews.com. All Rights Reserved.