Print Servers - Extreame Savings! Save up to 44%


Extreame Savings! Up to 44% off on Print Servers at Tobby News. Top brands include HP, Linksys, Lexmark, TP-Link, DRP-TLPS110P, Hawking Technology, IOGEAR, Epson, Iris1228, ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, TP-LINK, & Oki Data. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



HP 593742-001 NC523SFP 10GB 2-PORT SERVER NETWORK ADAPTER - 593717-B21, 593715-001
By HP
In Stock
$60.51

mpn: NE3210404-29 D, ean: 4053162557116,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
593715-001DUAL PORT 10Gb SERVER ADAP HP NC523SFP TER593715-001. HP NC523SFP. 10Gb.


Cisco-Linksys WPS54GU2 Wireless-G Print Server for USB 2.0Cisco-Linksys WPS54GU2 Wireless-G Print Server for USB 2.0  discontinued by manufacturer
By Linksys
In Stock
$64.95

mpn: WPS54GU2, ean: 7123290438803,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
The Linksys Wireless-G PrintServer for USB 2.0 lets you connect a USB or parallel printer (or both!) directly to your network, eliminating the need to dedicate a PC to print sharing chores. Using a PrintServer frees up your ''print share PC'' so you don't have to leave it on all the time. It also removes the printing bottleneck, and sets your PC free to do more useful work. Connect the PrintServer directly to your network by 10/100 Ethernet cable, or wirelessly over 54Mbps Wireless-G (802.11g).


Lexmark MarkNet N8352 802.11b/g/n External Wireless Print Server (27X0125)
By Lexmark
In Stock
$55.71
$45.18
You Save: 19%

mpn: 27X0125, ean: 0155248677863,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
Lexmark CX310 CX410 CX510 XC2132 MarkNet N8352 802.11b/g/n External Wireless Print Server Customize Your Lexmark Printer or Multifunction Machine and Optimize Productivity with Genuine Lexmark Accessories. Lexmark CX310 CX410 CX510 XC2132 MarkNet N8352 80211b/g/n External Wireless Print Server. Equip Access Wireless Print Server.Lexmark MarkNet N8352 802.11b/g/n external wireless print server. Compatible with Lexmark CX310, CX317, CX410, CX517, CX510 and CX517 printers. Customize your Lexmark






Hawking Technology 4-Port Wireless-N Multifunction USB Printer and Device Server (HMPS2U)
By Hawking Technology
In Stock
$69.99
$63.37
You Save: 9%

mpn: HMPS2U, ean: 0603992507122,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
The Hawking HMPS2U Wireless-N Multi-Function USB Printer and Device Server lets you connect and share your multi-function printers, scanners and other USB devices with multiple computers in your network, wired or wirelessly. The HMPS2U saves space and removes clusters from having USB devices (printers, hard drives, etc.) at home or office. Best of all, it eliminates the cost of having multiple versions of the same USB device on the same network. A must have for your home and office! Connect and




HP Jetdirect 2900nw Print Server J8031A
By HP
In Stock
$184.00
$170.45
You Save: 7%

mpn: J8031A, ean: 0889296867722,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
Add mobile printing freedom and productivity to your office in no time. Easily connect select HP LaserJet Enterprise printers and MFPs to your wireless or wired network-and safeguard sensitive information at every point.Share printers and other peripherals with USB or parallel ports on a networkFeatures Extend your wireless printing reach with ease Set up convenient mobile printing on your printer or MFP in a few easy steps. Users simply select a printer or MFP from their mobile devices to


IOGEAR 1-Port USB 2.0 Print Server, GPSU21
By IOGEAR
In Stock
$57.99
$35.48
You Save: 39%

mpn: GPSU21, ean: 0001910729357,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share a USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either 10Base-T or 100Base-T networks. This unit also supports multiple protocols and multiple operating systems, and it integrates Internet Printing Protocol (IPP) in this print server to allow users to print from any computer over a LAN/WAN


EpsonNet 10/100 Base TX Type B Internal Ethernet Epson Print Server (C12C824352)
By Epson
In Stock
$309.48
$278.87
You Save: 10%

mpn: C12C824352, ean: 0012300860666,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
The affordable EpsonNet 10/100Base-TX Type B Ethernet Print Server 5 instantly converts many Epson printers with a Type B slot into network printers. Designed for easy setup on Ethernet networks, it supports multiple protocols simultaneously, including TC Connects Devices From/To: Printers to network. Quickly converts many Epson printers with a Type B slot into network printers (includes some Epson Stylus printers, all Epson Stylus Pro series printers and most Epson impact printers). Works With


MSRM US300 300Mbps Wireless-N WiFi Long Range Repeater, with 360 Degree Full Coverage Available for 2.4 GHz Router
By Iris1228
In Stock
$44.99
$24.99
You Save: 44%

mpn: US300, ean: 0809638861768,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 130 reviews
Broad Compatibility The MSRM US300 works seamlessly with all b/g/n Wi-Fi devices so you can connect all of the computers and devices around your home. For best performance, pair with any Wireless-N router. Wireless without Compromise The MSRM US300 enables an device to wirelessly connect to a router with up to an stable and good data throughput-get a more robust and larger wireless signal range. Expand Your Coverage Far surpassing the range of conventional wireless adapters, the MSRM US300


Addon OC3-SFP-LR1-AO OC-3/STM-1 LR1 SFP SMF ALCATEL 1310NM 40KM LC 100% COMPA
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$10.29
$10.27

mpn: OC3-SFP-LR1-AO, ean: 0821455159163,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-3-LR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)OC-3/STM-1 LR1 SFP SMF ALCATEL.




HP Jetdirect EW2500 802.11G Print Server Hp Jetdirect EW2500 Print Server: Us-en
By HP
In Stock
$274.99

mpn: J8021A#ABA, ean: 0778889309339,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
Integrate printers and MFPs into your wireless network with added security. Send and print documents protected by IPsec, 802.11x and several encryption options. Plus, setup and installation are easy for a variety of printers, systems and protocols. Accessory Type: Server. Accessory_Type - Server. Pre-consumer_Recycled_Content_Percent - 0%. Post-consumer_Recycled_Content_Percent - 0%. Total_Recycled_Content_Percent - 0%.


New-HP J7934G - Jetdirect 620N Fast Ethernet Print Server - HEWJ7934G
By HP
In Stock
$26.50
$22.49
You Save: 15%

mpn: J7934G, ean: 4053162381452,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 127 reviews
High-speed Fast Ethernet networking (up to 6 MB per second throughput) for HP EIO-based peripherals. Internal print server slides into the EIO slot of compatible peripheralsreducing the number of cables to the printer (no power cords, no USB or parallel cables). Upgradable, full operating system and protocol support. HUB Compliance: N/A; OEM/Compatible: N/A; Height: N/A; Connector/Port/Interface: 1 RJ-45. Fast Ethernet; Jetdirect 620n; Print Server; Peripherals; Technology; Add-ons; Hardware;


Lexmark MarkNet 8352 802.11 b/g/n Wireless Print Server (27X0128)
By Lexmark
In Stock
$55.71
$42.87
You Save: 23%

mpn: 27X0128, ean: 5054533209992,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Lexmark M1145 M3150 MS310 MS312 MS315 MS410 MS415 MS510 MS610 MarkNet 8352 802.11 b/g/n Wireless Print Server Kit-Customize Your Lexmark Printer or Multifunction Machine and Optimize Productivity with Genuine Lexmark Accessories. Lexmark M1145 M3150 MS310 MS312 MS315 MS410 MS415 MS510 MS610 MarkNet 8352 80211 b/g/n Wireless Print Server Kit-V. Equip Access Wireless Print Server.Customize Your Lexmark Printer or Multifunction Machine and Optimize Productivity with Genuine Lexmark Accessories.


HP JETDIRECT 615N 10/100 EIO INTERNAL PRT SERVER J6057A
By HP
In Stock
$22.69
$17.00
You Save: 25%

mpn: J6057A#ABD, ean: 0088698469286,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 109 reviews
HP JETDIRECT 615N 10/100 EIO INTERNAL PRINT SERVER J6057A P/N J6057A . Unit was pulled from a working printer and guaranteed operational. Network your printer with the latest technology! The HP Jetdirect 615n Fast Ethernet internal print server connects top-of-the-line HP printers and multi-function peripherals to Ethernet/Fast Ethernet network environments. Supported printers The HP Jetdirect 615n/610n/600n print servers are supported in all HP printers and multifunction peripheral devices


Cisco-Linksys PPSX1 EtherFast 10/100 1-Port PrintServer
By Linksys
In Stock
$85.00

mpn: PPSX1, ean: 0745883548842,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Linksys PPSX1, EtherFast Print Server, 1- Port 10/100Mbps RJ45 and 1-Port Bi-Directional Parallel Port. The Linksys EtherFast 10/100 PrintServer is the easiest way to add one printer to your 10BaseT or 100BaseTX network. Whether you're building a Fast Ethernet network now or later, the PrintServer automatically adjusts itself to either 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps speeds. It's a stand-alone unit, so it doesn't require a dedicated print server PC. Equipped with Direct Memory Access (DMA) technology, a


Okidata Ethernet External Print Server (70036002)
By Oki Data
In Stock
$233.16
$233.11

mpn: 70036002, ean: 0863189853481,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Led by the progressive spirit OKI is committed to creating superior network solutions and providing excellent information and communications services nationally and internationally to meet the diversified needs of customers in the digital age. Primary Information Networking Type :   Print server Form Factor :   Plug-in module Data Transfer Rate :  100 Mbps Data Link Protocol :  Ethernet; Fast Ethernet Connectivity Technology :  Wired Cabling Type :  Ethernet 10Base-T


Epson UB-E03 - Print Server for TM C3400E & L90LF (C32C824541)
By Epson
In Stock
$94.97
$94.95

mpn: C32C824541, ean: 5711045445194,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 146 reviews
The UB-E03 interface is electrically and mechanically compatible with all TM printers, which accept the UB-type interface. Equipped with low-power consumption mode, MIB is supported.Form Factor: Plug-in module. Ports: 10/100 Ethernet. Cabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX.



Viewing Page 1 of 5

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - tobbynews.com. All Rights Reserved.