Network Transceivers - Page 6 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 61%


Blowout Sale! Up to 61% off on Network Transceivers at Tobby News, Page 6. Top brands include 10Gtek, TRENDnet, Mikrotik, Cisco, StarTech, Add On, & C2G. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



10Gtek for Cisco Compatible GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T, Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP, 1000Base-T Transceiver Module, Pack of 10
10Gtek for Cisco Compatible GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T, Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP, 1000Base-T Transceiver Module, Pack of 10
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$233.99
$168.99
You Save: 28%

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Cisco 10pcs,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$44.99
$40.01
You Save: 11%

mpn: TFC-110MST, ean: 0763615997867,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 101 reviews
The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port• Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX


MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
In Stock
$29.00
$25.00
You Save: 14%

mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector. Up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM. Connector: Dual


Cisco C3KX-NM-10G Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module
Cisco C3KX-NM-10G Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$293.00
$292.00

mpn: C3KX-NM-10G=, ean: 0021111966238,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class lines of stackable and standalone switches, respectively. These switches provide high availability, scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative featuresFour optional uplink network modules with GE or 10GE ports. Dual redundant, modular power supplies and fans. Flexible NetFlow and switch-to-switch hardware encryption with the Service Module uplink.


Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - MASFP1GBSXST
Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - MASFP1GBSXST
By StarTech
In Stock
$71.99
$48.67
You Save: 32%

mpn: MA-SFP-1GB-SX, ean: 0065030868655,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 149 reviews
100% Cisco Meraki Compatible. Guaranteed. The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: •   Wavelength: 850nm •   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps •   Type:


SFP module pair, S-35LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm + S-53LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm
SFP module pair, S-35LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm + S-53LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm
By Mikrotik
In Stock
$73.00
$55.59
You Save: 24%

mpn: S-3553LC20D-WH3, ean: 0710465151499,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S.


StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)
StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converted Fiber Converter (ET91000LCOAM)
By StarTech
In Stock
$254.99
$190.35
You Save: 25%

mpn: ET91000LCOAM, ean: 0363852839533,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 77 reviews
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities - The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit of remote management capabilities. Compliant with 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration & Management), this managed media converter incorporates an easy-to-use web interface for operation, administration and maintenance, enabling you to quickly


Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP/Cable
By Cisco
In Stock
$92.62
$35.68
You Save: 61%

mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU5M=, ean: 0971478674775,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 103 reviews
 This Twin axial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Juniper Series Switch..


Add-On Computer Products AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
Add-On Computer Products AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
By Add On
In Stock
$187.79

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK, ean: 0821455638842,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
This 5 pack of Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also


C2G Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (GLC-ZX-SM-Leg)
C2G Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (GLC-ZX-SM-Leg)
By C2G
In Stock
$157.63

mpn: GLC-ZX-SM-LEG, ean: 0757120669135,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
This SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with cisco network equipment and is equivalent to cisco part number GLC-ZX-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the Specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration



Viewing Page 6 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - tobbynews.com. All Rights Reserved.