Network Transceivers - Page 5 - Huge Savings! Save up to 19%


Huge Savings! Up to 19% off on Network Transceivers at Tobby News, Page 5. Top brands include HiLetgo, Add-On Computer Products, TRENDnet, NETGEAR, ACP, Makerfire, Tripp Lite, 10Gtek, TP-Link, CISCO, IZOKEE, HEWLETT PACKARD, ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, Linksys, & Cisco. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WIFI Development Board Open source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)
HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WIFI Development Board Open source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)
By HiLetgo
In Stock
$15.99
$12.99
You Save: 19%

mpn: 3-01-0268, ean: 0703681358704,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Product description: ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor. Instruction & Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version. 2. Install the IDE 3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP


Add-On Computer Juniper Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-AO)
Add-On Computer Juniper Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$34.73

mpn: SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-AO, ean: 0821455179512,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 90 reviews
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)1M JUNIPER SFP-10GE-DAC-1M. COMPAT DAC TAA 10GBASE CU 1M.


TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR
TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$109.99

mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 103 reviews
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver. SFP+ MSA compliant. Supported throughput up to 10.5


NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable (AXC761-10000S)
NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable (AXC761-10000S)
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$78.70

mpn: AXC761-10000S, ean: 0071021017728,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
NETGEAR 1m Direct Attach SFP+ Cable, ultra low latency, For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinksDirect Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu). SFP+ connector on both sides. Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance). 5-year Warranty. Ordering part number: AXC761-10000S.


Add-on Computer-HP ProCurve compatible Gigabit-SX-LC SFP-J4858C-A0
Add-on Computer-HP ProCurve compatible Gigabit-SX-LC SFP-J4858C-A0
By ACP
In Stock
$41.99

mpn: J4858C-AO, ean: 0821455011423,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
pACPs industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. ACPs transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform


Makerfocus 4pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Serial Wireless Wifi Transceiver Module Compatible with Arduino
Makerfocus 4pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Serial Wireless Wifi Transceiver Module Compatible with Arduino
By Makerfire
In Stock
$12.99
$12.49
You Save: 4%

mpn: SE154, ean: 0190033500186,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.Specifications:Serial/UART baud rate: 115200 bpsInput power: 3.3VI/O voltage tolerance: 3.6V MaxFlash Memory Size: 1MB (8Mbit)WiFi security modes: WPA, WPA2Package Including4 * ESP8266 Wifi Transceiver ModuleNote:There are a


Tripp Lite SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Black 1M (3-ft.) (N280-01M-BK)
Tripp Lite SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Black 1M (3-ft.) (N280-01M-BK)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$32.40
$30.87
You Save: 5%

mpn: N280-01M-BK, ean: 0041114094851,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 87 reviews
Tripp Lite's Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP+ ) passive copper cables are a high performance connectivity solution supporting 10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. Constructed with 24AWG to 30AWG (depending on length), 100ohm Twinaxial cable, Tripp Lite cables exceed the specs on most OEM cables, at a fraction of the cost. SFP+ cables were developed as cost effective, low power alternatives to fiber optic cables, in high speed interconnect applications, such as network storage and






Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter GLC-T 30-1410-03
Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter GLC-T 30-1410-03
By CISCO
In Stock
$34.99

mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0746320602134,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Genuine Cisco GLC-T 30-1410-03 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 copper wire CISCOGLCTPackaged quantity: 1.


IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
By IZOKEE
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 127 reviews
''Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! '' IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Development Board, 4M bytes. supported (except D0). Support OTA on line. 1 Micro USB connection. 1 analog input (3.3V max input). 5V 1A switching power supply onboard. 11 digital input/output pins, all pins have interrupt/pwm/I2C/one-wire and a micro-USB


Add-On Computer Dell Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)(331-5309-AO)
Add-On Computer Dell Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)(331-5309-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$58.68

mpn: 331-5309-AO, ean: 0821455083604,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
AddOn Dell 331-5309 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)DELL SFP 10KM LX LC 331-5309. COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX DOM SMF LC.




HEWLETT PACKARD Procurve 10-GBE Sfp+ 1M Cable
HEWLETT PACKARD Procurve 10-GBE Sfp+ 1M Cable
By HEWLETT PACKARD
In Stock
$83.00

mpn: J9281B, ean: 0884962255582,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 1 m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.Cable Length: 3.28 ft.


MERAKI SFP 100M MA-SFP-1GB-TX
MERAKI SFP 100M MA-SFP-1GB-TX
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$52.72

mpn: MA-SFP-1GB-TX-AO, ean: 0821455083062,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 141 reviews
this Meraki Ma-sfp-1gb-tx Compatible 1000base-tx Sfp Transceiver Operates Over Copper, With A Maximum Reach Of 100m Connected Via A Rj45 Connector, Built To Meet Or Exceed The Oem's Specifications, And Comply With Msa (multi-source Agreement) Standards. All Products Are 100% Functionally Tested, And Are Guaranteed Compatible.our Transceivers (gbic, Sfp, Sfp+, X2, Xfp And Xenpak) Are 100% Compliant With Their Designed Networking Application, And Are Factory Programed With Oem Specific


Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
By Linksys
In Stock
$147.99

mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or other Wi-Fi devices. With transfer rates up to 300 Mbps, you'll enjoy a powerful networking experience for streaming video, sharing photos, or gaming online. Keep Wi-Fi freeloaders at bay with the latest in WPA2 security to help keep your network




Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$20.67

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0882658167003,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.Product Type- SFP+. Interfaces/Ports Details- 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR. Form Factor- Hot-swappable.


Add-On Computer 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-10G-PDAC1M-AO)
Add-On Computer 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-10G-PDAC1M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$32.24

mpn: SFP-10G-PDAC1M-AO, ean: 0821455179086,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 125 reviews
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)1M 10GBASE-CU DAC MSA STD. SFP+/SFP+ PASSIVE TWINAX 100%COMPAT.


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$33.45
$29.99
You Save: 10%

mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.) • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design



Viewing Page 5 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - tobbynews.com. All Rights Reserved.