Network Transceivers - Page 2 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 43%


Extreame Savings! Up to 43% off on Network Transceivers at Tobby News, Page 2. Top brands include ADnet, 10Gtek, ipolex, Amped Wireless, Cisco, StarTech, Networx, AV Access, MakerFocus, Allied Telesis, HP, Add-On Computer Products, & NETVIP. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
In Stock
$43.55

mpn: AN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J, ean: 0789185566586,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 149 reviews
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 2 km (using 1310 nm Wavelength) With Ease AN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$96.99
$73.99
You Save: 24%

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc),

4.4 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex
For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$412.99
$235.88
You Save: 43%

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 70 reviews
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S (Cannot be used on Cisco C3850 series and Cisco 4500 series), work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of


Amped Wireless TITAN-EX, High Power AC1900 Wi-Fi Range Extender (RE1900A)
Amped Wireless TITAN-EX, High Power AC1900 Wi-Fi Range Extender (RE1900A)
By Amped Wireless
In Stock
$189.99
$129.99
You Save: 32%

mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage. It is built to provide unmatched coverage, speed, and reliability for the busiest networks with many connected devices. Blazing-fast AC1900 Wi-Fi technology provides up to 1900Mbps, making slow downloads and video buffering a thing of the past.


* NEW GENUINE Cisco SFP-10G-SR NEW Original
* NEW GENUINE Cisco SFP-10G-SR NEW Original
By Cisco
In Stock
$33.09
$32.98

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0034495301670,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet


StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/100/1000 Networks (MCM1110MMLC)
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/100/1000 Networks (MCM1110MMLC)
By StarTech
In Stock
$92.74
$92.45

mpn: MCM1110MMLC, ean: 7427457251206,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access.Cost-Effective Extension and Dependable


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$30.75
$29.96
You Save: 3%

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. Manufacturer -


Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm
Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm
By Networx
SKU: #NAS-B004FUWWPC
In Stock
$89.97

sku: NAS-B004FUWWPC, mpn: FT-1000SM20-LC, ean: 0845425008169,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 121 reviews
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbrThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and


AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously
AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously
By AV Access
In Stock
$99.99
$69.99
You Save: 30%

mpn: U2EX50, ean: 0667673853427,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The compact USB 2.0 extender install in minutes, simple to set up and requires no additional drivers to install. The USB 2.0 extender is considered an active repeater, using a small power supply to amplify the USB signal and preserve the integrity of the


10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive,3-Meter
10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive,3-Meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$18.99

mpn: FBA_CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30, ean: 0711811485800,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper


MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display
MakerFocus Nextion Enhanced Version NX4024K032 3.2 Inch HMI LCD Touch Display
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$36.99
$31.99
You Save: 14%

mpn: 4328617703, ean: 0190033090519,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Nextion NX8048K032 Touch Display Enhanced Versions 3.2 Inch HMI LCDDescription:Link Wiki:NoDisplay Resolution:480 * 240Display Interface:SerialDisplay Controller:NoTFT display interface:N/ADisplay Size:3.2''Board Size: 95mm*47.6mmExpand: SD Card Socket , Touch ScreenSupport built-in RTCSupport GPIOSD Card interface: support max max 32G Micro TF/SD card (FAT32 file format)Flash data storage space: 16MBEEPROM: 1024 byteRAM: 3584 byteInstruction buffer: 1024 byteColor:65K (65536)


Makerfocus 2pcs ESP8266 Module ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA WiFi Internet New Version Development Board
Makerfocus 2pcs ESP8266 Module ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA WiFi Internet New Version Development Board
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$15.99
$12.99
You Save: 19%

mpn: 4328612740, ean: 0190657908375,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 134 reviews
2pcs ESP8266 Module ESP-12E NodeMcu LUA WiFi Internet New Version Development BoardProduct Description:ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world.It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor.ESP8266 has powerful on-board processing and storage capabilities that allow it to be integrated with the sensors and


Allied Telesyn Centrecom 210TS Twisted Pair Micro Transceiver with 4 LEDs Slim
Allied Telesyn Centrecom 210TS Twisted Pair Micro Transceiver with 4 LEDs Slim
By Allied Telesis
In Stock
$68.75

mpn: AT-210TS-05D, ean: 0767035102207,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
AUI/10BASE-T Micro TransceiverSold Individually.


[10-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 2-meter
[10-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 2-meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$258.99
$198.99
You Save: 23%

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M(Cisco-10pcs),

4.6 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
DESCRIPTION:   For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M  SFP+ to SFP+  AWG30, Passive  10Gb/s  DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable)  10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+


Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
In Stock
$26.99
$22.20
You Save: 18%

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode. Form Factor: Hot-swappable.


HP J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
HP J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
By HP
In Stock
$44.98

mpn: J9150A, ean: 0012304216216,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 74 reviews
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Application/Usage Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex Media & Performance Media Type Supported Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 10GBase-SR Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Physical Characteristics Height 0.5'' Width 2.2'' Depth 0.5'' Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz. Miscellaneous Additional Information Distance Supported :


Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-H10GB-CU3M-AO)
Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-H10GB-CU3M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$52.99
$45.76
You Save: 14%

mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU3M-AO, ean: 0821455049129,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 84 reviews
This is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products


NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED RETAIL %100 ORIGINAL CISCO
NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED RETAIL %100 ORIGINAL CISCO
By Cisco
In Stock
$35.00

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 0034495301717,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 148 reviews
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)


10Gtek LC-LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Duplex 50/125, LSZH, 5-Meter(16.5ft), Pack of 10
10Gtek LC-LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Duplex 50/125, LSZH, 5-Meter(16.5ft), Pack of 10
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$139.99
$89.99
You Save: 36%

mpn: OM3-LC-LC-D5M(10pcs),

4.0 out of 5 stars with 145 reviews
10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 5-Meter(16.5ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.


WiFi Range Extender Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz Network Adapter Internet Signal Amplifier Booster IEEE802.11n/g/b for 360 Degree Full Coverage,Access Point 2 in 1 Mode with WPS Button(300M-New Chip)
WiFi Range Extender Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz Network Adapter Internet Signal Amplifier Booster IEEE802.11n/g/b for 360 Degree Full Coverage,Access Point 2 in 1 Mode with WPS Button(300M-New Chip)
By NETVIP
In Stock
$20.99

ean: 0788000711224,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 91 reviews
Boost your wifi signal - Boost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? - Add a WiFi Extender to strengthen your connection! How to set up repeater mode? 1. Plug the Wi-Fi Repeater into an electrical outlet near your router,and wait until the WLAN LED is lit. 2. Connect to the WiFi named ''WiFi-Repeater'' on your phone/computer WiFi list (Not your existing WiFi) 3. Open your browser and enter



Viewing Page 2 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - tobbynews.com. All Rights Reserved.