Tobby News
 

Network Transceivers - Super Savings! Save up to 39%


Super Savings! Up to 39% off on Network Transceivers at Tobby News. Top brands include 10Gtek, TRENDnet, Cisco, TP-Link, ipolex, Networx, DUALCOMM, Add-On Computer Products, NETGEAR, Aivake, & Avantree. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.





TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$43.00
$42.99

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0031112584522,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...


Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$56.00

mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
Former Linksys Business Series. Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity. Warranty - 3 years. The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters. ...




1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module Compatible with Supermicro, Mikrotik and more (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM), ipolex
1000Base-LX Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module Compatible with Supermicro, Mikrotik and more (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM), ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$14.99

mpn: ASF13-24-10-Force10(BT), ean: 0603149412057,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 88 reviews
Other Applications: compatible with Dell, Supermicro, Mikrotik, other protocol compliant self-developed switches and firewall devices(no encryption), etc Specifications Compatible Open Switch transceiver Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 10km Fiber Type: Du...


Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Lx Mini-gbic
By Cisco
In Stock
$75.00

mpn: MGBLX1, ean: 0078667289021,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fibre connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiv...




10Gtek for Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T
10Gtek for Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$51.99
$35.99
You Save: 31%

mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA), ean: 0711811487101,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethe...


Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000 Mbps to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 5...
Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000 Mbps to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 5...
By Networx
In Stock
$109.97
$99.97
You Save: 9%

mpn: FT-1000MM-LCAMZ, ean: 0845425020291,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
The Media Converter supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber. The Converter is equipped with two fiber...


Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
Dualcomm POE-over-Coax Adapter Kit (DECA-200) - Twin Pack
By DUALCOMM
In Stock
$109.98

mpn: DECA-200, ean: 0804879343684,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 131 reviews
[Ethernet-over-Coax Product] Dualcomm patent-pending DECA-200 PoE-over-Coax Adapter Kit is a first of its kind in the industry which includes two adapters (DECA-200A and DECA-200B), one adapter for connecting a Powered Device (PD) such as an IP camer...


Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$61.10
$60.01
You Save: 2%

mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application te...


Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX, ipolex
Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX, ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$123.99
$83.99
You Save: 32%

mpn: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver, ean: 0603149405370,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when con...


ipolex for Ubiquiti 10Gb/s SFP Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC), Twinax Cable, Passive 2M
ipolex for Ubiquiti 10Gb/s SFP Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC), Twinax Cable, Passive 2M
By ipolex
In Stock
$65.06
$39.97
You Save: 39%

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-Ubiquiti-US, ean: 0603149403925,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 62 reviews
For Ubiquiti 10Gb/s SFP Direct Attach Copper Cable (DAC), Twinax Cable, Passive 2M, ipolexSpecifications: SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor Copper Passive 2-Meter AWG30 Compliant to SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Low power consumption Excellent EMI performance High reliabili...


Add-On Computer HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (JD097C-AO)
Add-On Computer HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (JD097C-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$43.36
$38.74
You Save: 11%

mpn: JD097C-AO, ean: 0821455071106,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 93 reviews
AddOn HP JD097C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)3M 10GBASE-CU TWINAX COPPER. CABLE SFP+/SFP+ PASSIVE F/HP. ...


Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-RF SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-RF SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished
By Cisco
In Stock
$100.50

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on ...


10Gtek for Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, 10Gb SFP+ module 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter
10Gtek for Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, 10Gb SFP+ module 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$34.99
$27.99
You Save: 20%

mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Ubiquiti-1pcs,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 135 reviews
For Ubiquiti Transceiver. SFP+ SR Transceiver. Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s. Wave Length: 850nm. Reach: 300-Meter. ...


10Gtek Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30-Meter
10Gtek Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30-Meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$853.99
$571.99
You Save: 33%

mpn: 10G-SFP-T,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 150 reviews
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/...


NETGEAR ProSAFE Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module  (AGM732F)
NETGEAR ProSAFE Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module  (AGM732F)
By NETGEAR
In Stock
$268.75
$245.81
You Save: 9%

mpn: AGM732F, ean: 0006064490344,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 103 reviews
Get Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity. The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P. ...


WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
WiFi Extender 300N Repeater WiFi Signal Booster Amplifier for High Speed Long Range Performance Easily Set Up 2.4GHz Supports Repeater/Access Point Mode with Network Interface, WPS Button
By Aivake
In Stock
$38.99
$29.99
You Save: 23%

ean: 0788000710517,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
Aivake 300Mbps Wifi Range Extender It's design to boosts the range of your existing wifi and creates a stronger signal in hard to reach areas,eliminate wifi dead zones with a N300 wifi range extender, which has a huge effect on your productivity and...


Avantree Bluetooth 4.1 Transmitter and Receiver 2-in-1, aptX Low Latency, Wireless 3.5mm Audio Adapter for TV PC, Home Stereo, Support Two Headphones, Speakers, Phones, 10 Hours Battery - TC026
Avantree Bluetooth 4.1 Transmitter and Receiver 2-in-1, aptX Low Latency, Wireless 3.5mm Audio Adapter for TV PC, Home Stereo, Support Two Headphones, Speakers, Phones, 10 Hours Battery - TC026
By Avantree
In Stock
$29.99

mpn: BTTC-026-BLK, ean: 6945624901873,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 74 reviews
Finding a kind of device fulfilled from wired to wireless? That’s the right place you`re looking for. Our product TC026 is a 2-in-1 wireless audio Bluetooth adapter, Transmitter mode and Receiver mode easily as you think through sliding the switch....



Viewing Page 1 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - tobbynews.com. All Rights Reserved.